Comapny Tpye: Distributor
Main products: Motor vehicle parts, Brake system components, Bicycle frames and forks
Report Creation Date: 2026-02-21
Action Composite Technologies Ltd. is a Germany-based trading entity registered with a Hong Kong address, operating as an intermediary in the global supply chain for automotive and industrial composite components. Its core business centers on procurement and distribution of high-precision vehicle parts and related materials, functioning primarily as a cross-border trade facilitator rather than a manufacturer or brand owner. The company exhibits extreme geographic concentration—nearly all transactions (100% by count) are directed to Vietnam—and shows consistent monthly activity since at least 2023, with transaction volume peaking in late 2024 and remaining elevated through 2025.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Company Name | Action Composite Technologies Ltd. |
| Data Source | Customs transaction database (2023–2025) |
| Country of Registration | Germany |
| Registered Address | Room 1702, Sino Centre, 582–592 Nathan Rd, Mong Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong |
| Core Products | Automotive chassis & suspension components (HS 87089999), brake system parts (HS 87087016), bicycle frames & parts (HS 87141090), steering system components (HS 87082916), other vehicle parts (HS 87089962) |
| Company Type | Distributor |
Data解读: Transaction volume shows strong seasonality and structural growth—average monthly transaction count rose from ~350 in early 2023 to over 450 in 2025, with peak activity consistently observed in Q4 (e.g., 508–553 transactions in Dec 2024 and Aug 2024). The stability of monthly frequency (±10%) alongside increasing volume suggests scaling operations rather than opportunistic trading. A notable shift occurred in mid-2024: transaction counts stabilized above 400/month, indicating operational maturity. This pattern reflects consolidation around a core client base rather than market diversification.
| Month | Transaction Count | Transaction Volume |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11 | 500 | 15,161 |
| 2025-10 | 513 | 15,388 |
| 2025-09 | 348 | 12,416 |
| 2025-08 | 368 | 11,254 |
| 2025-07 | 398 | 12,307 |
| 2025-06 | 399 | 8,434 |
| 2025-05 | 436 | 15,384 |
| 2025-04 | 502 | 14,863 |
| 2025-03 | 458 | 17,700 |
| 2025-02 | 308 | 14,529 |
Data解读: Over 99.29% of all transactions are with Công Ty TNHH Action Composites Hightech Industries—a Vietnamese entity sharing a near-identical name, suggesting either a subsidiary, affiliated operation, or contractual captive buyer. All other partners account for <1% combined and are largely inactive (11/13 classified as "lost"). This extreme asymmetry implies a tightly controlled, vertically aligned trade structure rather than open-market distribution. This indicates minimal commercial autonomy and high dependency risk on a single counterparty.
| Trade Partner | Country | Transaction Count | Share | Status | Last Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Công ty TNHH Action Composites Hightech Industries | Vietnam | 13,502 | 99.29% | Maintained | 2025-11-29 |
| Hoanh Thang Co.Ltd. | Vietnam | 22 | 0.16% | Lost | 2023-03-07 |
| CNC High Technologies Joint Stock Co | Vietnam | 18 | 0.13% | Lost | 2023-10-16 |
| CNS Amura Precision | Vietnam | 13 | 0.10% | Lost | 2024-08-12 |
| Công ty TNHH CNS Amura Precision | Vietnam | 12 | 0.09% | New | 2025-06-06 |
| Numatec Vietnam Co.Ltd. | Vietnam | 8 | 0.06% | Lost | 2023-08-07 |
| Sun Star Production Trading Services Co.Ltd. | Vietnam | 6 | 0.04% | Lost | 2023-07-25 |
| Công ty CP Numatec Việt Nam | Vietnam | 5 | 0.04% | Maintained | 2025-06-16 |
| Công ty Cổ Phần Tân Seiko | Vietnam | 4 | 0.03% | Lost | 2024-09-14 |
| Fine Mold Viet Nam Co.Ltd. | Vietnam | 3 | 0.02% | Lost | 2023-02-13 |
Data解读: HS 87089999 dominates (83.57% of transaction count), classified under "other parts and accessories of motor vehicles"—a broad category covering non-engine, non-transmission structural and functional components (e.g., brackets, mounting kits, composite housings). Secondary codes (87087016, 87141090, 87082916) reinforce focus on braking, cycling, and steering systems—consistent with lightweight composite applications. Notably, no HS codes indicate raw materials or finished vehicles; all point to B2B component-level trade. This signals specialization in engineered mechanical subassemblies—not commodities or end-user goods.
| HS Code | Description | Transaction Count | Share | Status | Last Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87089999 | Other parts and accessories of motor vehicles | 11,610 | 83.57% | Maintained | 2025-11-29 |
| 87087016 | Brake pads, shoes and linings | 1,009 | 7.26% | Maintained | 2025-11-29 |
| 87141090 | Frames and forks, of bicycles and other cycles | 321 | 2.31% | Maintained | 2025-11-28 |
| 87082916 | Steering wheels, columns and boxes | 279 | 2.01% | Maintained | 2025-11-28 |
| 87089962 | Parts for air suspension systems | 262 | 1.89% | Maintained | 2025-09-30 |
| 87082995 | Other parts of steering systems | 105 | 0.76% | Maintained | 2025-11-28 |
| 87087032 | Brake calipers and master cylinders | 90 | 0.65% | Maintained | 2025-07-15 |
| 84804900 | Moulding boxes for metal casting | 73 | 0.53% | Maintained | 2025-05-23 |
| 68151390 | Carbon fibre reinforced ceramic composites | 48 | 0.35% | Maintained | 2025-11-07 |
| 84669390 | Parts for machine tools | 19 | 0.14% | Maintained | 2025-11-04 |
Data解读: Vietnam accounts for 100% of recorded transaction count and volume across all 36 months analyzed—no diversification into other countries is observed. All active and newly added partners (e.g., Công ty TNHH CNS Amura Precision, Công ty CP Numatec Việt Nam) are Vietnam-based, confirming strategic anchoring in that market. The absence of even marginal trade elsewhere underscores a singular, deeply embedded regional strategy. This reflects full operational commitment to Vietnam—with zero evidence of export market testing or contingency planning.
| Region | Transaction Count | Share | Status | Last Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vietnam | 13,599 | 100.0% | Maintained | 2025-11-29 |
Data解读: Port data reveals a disconnect between declared ports and actual trade patterns—Ho Chi Minh port appears dominant (73.52%), but all entries are marked "Lost" with last activity in Dec 2024, suggesting outdated or misreported logistics metadata. The presence of non-port terms like "Vietnam", "Gemalink", and "Tan Cang Hiep Phuoc" further indicates inconsistent or non-standardized port coding—likely reflecting internal logistics labels or freight forwarder identifiers rather than official UN/LOCODE-compliant ports. This undermines port-level reliability and points to weak customs data hygiene in upstream reporting.
| Port | Transaction Count | Share | Status | Last Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Chi Minh | 3,748 | 73.52% | Lost | 2024-12-28 |
| Gemalink | 898 | 17.61% | Lost | 2024-12-31 |
| Vietnam | 285 | 5.59% | Lost | 2024-08-30 |
| Cang Cont Spitc | 56 | 1.10% | Lost | 2024-12-16 |
| Tan Cang Hiep Phuoc | 36 | 0.71% | Lost | 2024-12-31 |
| C Cai Mep TCIT (VT) | 34 | 0.67% | Lost | 2024-11-14 |
| Cang Cat Lai (HCM) | 17 | 0.33% | Lost | 2024-12-24 |
| Cai Mep | 12 | 0.24% | Lost | 2024-08-28 |
| Cat Lai | 6 | 0.12% | Lost | 2024-08-06 |
| CTY Tan Seiko | 4 | 0.08% | Lost | 2024-09-14 |
Whatsapp:+8616621075894(9:00 Am-18:00 Pm (SGT))
About us Contact us Advertise Buyer Supplier Company report Industry report
©2010-2026 52wmb.com all rights reserved