Comapny Tpye: Distributor
Main products: Motorcycle parts, Cotton T-shirts, Rubber gaskets
Report Creation Date: 2026-03-31
Công ty TNHH Al Naboodah Quốc Tế Việt Nam is a Vietnam-based trading entity operating under limited liability structure, primarily engaged in the export of motorcycle-related components and apparel. It functions as an intermediary supplier within global B2B supply chains—serving major OEMs and branded manufacturers—rather than producing under its own brand. Its transactional footprint shows high concentration across UK- and Singapore-based partners, with over 67% of trade volume linked to these two jurisdictions. A notable surge in activity occurred in May 2025 (9,889 units, 1,318 transactions), followed by sharp contraction in June–July 2025, indicating possible seasonal or order-cycle volatility.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Company Name | Công ty TNHH Al Naboodah Quốc Tế Việt Nam |
| Data Source | Customs transaction records (2024–2025) |
| Country of Registration | Vietnam |
| Address | Not available in public records |
| Core Products | Motorcycle parts (HS 871410xx), knitted cotton T-shirts (HS 61091010), rubber seals/gaskets (HS 40169320) |
| Company Type | Distributor |
Data interpretation reveals extreme volatility in monthly shipment volumes — peaking at 9,889 units in May 2025 and dropping to just 653 units in June 2025 — suggesting reliance on project-based or consolidated orders rather than steady recurring demand. The top three months (May, August, and September 2025) account for ~54% of total reported transactions over the 14-month window, pointing to lumpy demand patterns tied to client procurement cycles. This uneven distribution signals operational fragility and sensitivity to lead-time compression or order cancellation risk. High volatility reflects exposure to short-term contract fulfillment rather than stable, recurring supply relationships.
| Year-Month | Transaction Count | Transaction Volume |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05 | 1318 | 9889 |
| 2025-08 | 985 | 4269 |
| 2025-09 | 560 | 3344 |
| 2025-02 | 378 | 3007 |
| 2025-11 | 463 | 1838 |
| 2025-07 | 236 | 1837 |
| 2025-10 | 346 | 919 |
| 2025-01 | 701 | 2544 |
| 2025-12 | 57 | 171 |
| 2025-06 | 212 | 653 |
Data interpretation shows overwhelming dominance by two clients: Triumph Motorcycles USA (38.94%) and Harley-Davidson Asia Pacific Ltd. (37.7%), collectively accounting for nearly 77% of all transaction counts. This extreme concentration indicates minimal diversification — a structural vulnerability where loss of either partner would severely disrupt revenue continuity. All top-7 partners are established OEMs or Tier-1 suppliers in mobility sectors, confirming alignment with premium industrial customers rather than mass-market retailers. The recent addition of Ecuador’s Norscot Group (2025-11) and China’s Axxel Marketing (2025-05) suggests tentative geographic expansion attempts, but their combined share remains negligible (<0.1%). Heavy reliance on two clients creates acute single-point-of-failure risk in revenue generation.
| Trade Partner | Country | Transaction Count | Share (%) | Latest Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph Motorcycles USA | England | 3334 | 38.94% | 2025-12-18 |
| Harley-Davidson Asia Pacific Ltd. | Philippines | 3228 | 37.70% | 2025-12-17 |
| Fashion Hub | India | 1207 | 14.10% | 2025-11-04 |
| KTM Sportmotorcycle USA Inc. | England | 283 | 3.31% | 2025-12-11 |
| Triumph Motorcycles Thailand Ltd. | Thailand | 184 | 2.15% | 2025-11-05 |
| Husqvarna Mobility GmbH | Austria | 177 | 2.07% | 2025-12-11 |
| Symbolarts USA | United States | 138 | 1.61% | 2024-12-13 |
| Bosch Automotive Services Solutions GmbH | England | 5 | 0.06% | 2025-04-22 |
| Norscot Group Inc. | Ecuador | 3 | 0.04% | 2025-11-17 |
| Axxel Marketing Shenzhen Trading | China | 2 | 0.02% | 2025-05-28 |
Data interpretation highlights strong product focus on motorcycle frames and subassemblies (HS 87141090, 14.86%) and cotton knitwear (HS 61091010, 12.98%), together representing ~28% of all transactions. Secondary clusters include rubber gaskets (HS 40169320), fasteners (HS 73181510/73182990), and protective headgear (HS 65050090), forming a coherent portfolio supporting two-wheeler OEM assembly lines. The emergence of HS 83061000 (cast iron pipe fittings) in November 2025 marks a new category — possibly signaling entry into adjacent industrial infrastructure segments, though still marginal (<1.5%). Product portfolio reflects vertical integration support for motorcycle manufacturing, not end-consumer retail positioning.
| HS Code | Description (UN Comtrade) | Transaction Count | Share (%) | Latest Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87141090 | Parts of motorcycles, not elsewhere specified | 1272 | 14.86% | 2025-11-27 |
| 61091010 | Knitted cotton T-shirts | 1111 | 12.98% | 2025-10-29 |
| 61099020 | Other knitted cotton shirts | 392 | 4.58% | 2025-10-29 |
| 40169320 | Rubber gaskets, washers & similar | 388 | 4.53% | 2025-11-27 |
| 73181510 | Threaded bolts and screws, iron/steel | 304 | 3.55% | 2025-12-18 |
| 65050090 | Protective headgear (e.g., helmets) | 207 | 2.42% | 2025-12-17 |
| 87115090 | Motorcycles with cylinder capacity >50cc | 192 | 2.24% | 2025-11-05 |
| 42032990 | Leather gloves, not elsewhere specified | 190 | 2.22% | 2025-10-15 |
| 62014010 | Men's woven jackets, cotton | 174 | 2.03% | 2025-11-12 |
| 85122091 | Electric lighting equipment for vehicles | 153 | 1.79% | 2025-11-19 |
Data interpretation shows that England (36.63%) and Singapore (30.51%) jointly absorb over two-thirds of transaction activity — far exceeding the U.S. (15.91%), which ranks third. This triad accounts for >83% of all trade volume, revealing a tightly focused regional strategy centered on European OEM hubs and ASEAN logistics gateways. Notably, Vietnam itself appears only with 0.19% share — confirming the company operates purely as an export-oriented distributor, not a domestic market player. Recent additions of France and Cambodia (both <0.15%) suggest exploratory outreach, but lack meaningful traction to date. Geographic exposure is narrowly concentrated in just three countries, increasing regulatory and logistical dependency risk.
| Trade Region | Transaction Count | Share (%) | Latest Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 3136 | 36.63% | 2025-12-18 |
| Singapore | 2612 | 30.51% | 2025-12-17 |
| United States | 1362 | 15.91% | 2025-11-17 |
| Austria | 419 | 4.89% | 2025-12-11 |
| Thailand | 281 | 3.28% | 2025-11-05 |
| China | 218 | 2.55% | 2025-10-29 |
| Australia | 144 | 1.68% | 2025-11-04 |
| Taiwan | 107 | 1.25% | 2025-10-29 |
| India | 61 | 0.71% | 2025-10-08 |
| Germany | 60 | 0.70% | 2025-10-29 |
Data interpretation shows near-total absence of identifiable port-level shipping data: "Other" dominates with 97.49% share and last recorded activity in December 2024 — now classified as "lost". Only two active ports appear — Laem Chabang (Thailand) and Frankfurt (Germany) — both with negligible shares and last used in late 2024. This implies either use of third-party logistics providers masking origin ports, or reliance on air freight/courier services without standard maritime documentation. The lack of verifiable port data undermines traceability and raises questions about customs compliance transparency. Absence of consistent port reporting reduces visibility into actual logistics execution and origin control.
| Export Port | Transaction Count | Share (%) | Latest Transaction |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 2370 | 97.49% | 2024-12-30 |
| Laem Chabang | 60 | 2.47% | 2024-11-12 |
| Frankfurt | 1 | 0.04% | 2024-12-09 |
Whatsapp:+8616621075894(9:00 Am-18:00 Pm (SGT))
About us Contact us Advertise Buyer Supplier Company report Industry report
©2010-2026 52wmb.com all rights reserved