Comapny Tpye: Distributor
Main products: Laptop Batteries, Printer Cartridges, AC Adapters
Report Creation Date: 2026-03-25
Rx Infotech Pvt. Ltd. is an India-based private limited company incorporated in February 2004 and headquartered in New Delhi. It operates as a technology-focused distributor and wholesaler specializing in IT spares, peripherals, and computing accessories. The firm functions primarily as a channel sales partner for global brands (e.g., HP) and serves as a critical link between Asian manufacturers and Indian resellers. Its procurement structure is highly concentrated in China-sourced components, with over 90% of trade volume originating there. A notable shift occurred in late 2023–2024: all historically active Chinese ports (Shekou, Shenzhen, Zhuhai, etc.) dropped out of recent trade flows, indicating a likely logistics realignment or customs compliance adjustment.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Company Name | Rx Infotech Pvt. Ltd. |
| Data Source | Customs transaction records + verified public profiles (LinkedIn, Bloomberg, official website) |
| Country of Origin | India |
| Address | 702, Bhandari House, 91, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi – 110019, India (primary registered address); additional operational addresses in Faridabad (Haryana) and Punjab cited in public sources |
| Core Products | Laptop batteries (HS 85076000), printer consumables & parts (HS 84733099), power adapters (HS 85044029), LCD panels (HS 85241110), optical lenses (HS 90019090) |
| Company Type | Distributor |
Data interpretation reveals extreme volatility in monthly transaction volumes — ranging from 179K to 1.36M units — with no clear seasonal pattern; instead, sharp spikes (e.g., 1.36M in Aug 2025, 1.19M in Nov 2025) suggest order batching tied to inventory cycles or promotional campaigns. Transaction frequency remains consistently high (116–411 per month), confirming stable operational cadence. Notably, the 2025 annual average transaction volume (720K/month) is 2.4× higher than the 2023 average (~300K/month), signaling strong scale-up momentum. This growth appears operationally driven rather than market-expansion driven, as geographic diversification remains minimal.
A structural shift is underway: transaction intensity has increased while port-level activity has collapsed — implying consolidation into fewer, more efficient import channels or reliance on inland container depots.
| Month | Transaction Volume | Transaction Count |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 1,103,020 | 217 |
| Nov 2025 | 1,190,950 | 255 |
| Oct 2025 | 394,520 | 283 |
| Sep 2025 | 437,826 | 331 |
| Aug 2025 | 1,362,520 | 231 |
| Jul 2025 | 445,839 | 382 |
| Jun 2025 | 801,071 | 136 |
| May 2025 | 1,119,320 | 411 |
| Apr 2025 | 930,877 | 116 |
| Mar 2025 | 329,180 | 162 |
Data interpretation shows overwhelming dominance by Greenway Power Ltd. (51.1% of all transactions), indicating deep strategic dependency on a single supplier — likely for lithium-ion battery cells or packs (aligned with HS 85076000). The next 19 partners collectively account for only 48.9%, with most being small-to-mid-tier Chinese electronics manufacturers. No Indian domestic suppliers appear in the top 20, confirming Rx Infotech’s role as an importer-distributor rather than a local assembler or brand owner. All top partners remain active (“Maintained”), with latest transactions occurring within the last 30 days — affirming supply continuity and operational reliability. This concentration signals elevated supply chain risk: any disruption at Greenway Power would directly impact >50% of Rx Infotech’s inbound flow.
| Partner | Country | Transaction Count | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Power Ltd. | China | 2,801 | 51.13% |
| Zhuhai Kingtech Print Co. Ltd. | China | 481 | 8.78% |
| Sichuan Anthy Electronics Co., Ltd | China | 435 | 7.94% |
| Seven Parts Technologies Ltd. | Hong Kong | 307 | 5.60% |
| Guangdong Rongda Computer Co. Ltd. | China | 191 | 3.49% |
| 3M S.R.L. | United States | 191 | 3.49% |
| Dongguan Yuyue Technology Co., Ltd. | China | 127 | 2.32% |
| Winstarr International Industries | China | 114 | 2.08% |
| Shenzhen ITZR Technologies Co Ltd | China | 77 | 1.41% |
| .Cyberenergy Co. Ltd. | China | 73 | 1.33% |
Data interpretation highlights extreme product focus: HS 85076000 (rechargeable lithium batteries for laptops/portables) accounts for over half of all transactions — far exceeding any other category. Secondary codes (84733099, 85044029, 85241110) map precisely to complementary laptop repair/upgrade components: printer cartridges & parts, AC adapters, and LCD display modules. This forms a tightly integrated “laptop service ecosystem” portfolio. Notably, legacy codes like 84439952 (printer parts) and 85284200 (CRT monitors) show recent decline or loss of activity, confirming strategic pivot toward modern mobile computing hardware support. This portfolio reflects a mature, high-turnover B2B distribution model focused on after-sales service rather than end-user retail.
| HS Code | Description | Transaction Count | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85076000 | Lithium-ion batteries for laptops | 4,165 | 50.42% |
| 84733099 | Printer cartridges & parts | 607 | 7.35% |
| 85044029 | AC adapters & power supplies | 572 | 6.92% |
| 85241110 | LCD display modules | 398 | 4.82% |
| 90019090 | Optical lenses (e.g., for projectors/cameras) | 367 | 4.44% |
| 84439952 | Inkjet printer parts | 324 | 3.92% |
| 85285200 | Flat panel displays (non-LCD) | 167 | 2.02% |
| 84716040 | Laptop keyboards | 156 | 1.89% |
| 84733020 | Printer rollers & feeders | 131 | 1.59% |
| 85049090 | Other power conversion equipment | 116 | 1.40% |
Data interpretation confirms near-total sourcing dependency on China (90.17% of transactions), with Hong Kong (5.27%) and the U.S. (3.9%) serving as secondary, low-frequency corridors — likely for specialized components (e.g., 3M S.R.L. for adhesives or specialty films) or compliance-critical items. Thailand and Chile appear as newly added regions (first transactions in 2025), but with negligible volume (0.15% and 0.11%), suggesting exploratory or trial orders rather than strategic diversification. The disappearance of Singapore and Christmas Island from recent flows indicates deliberate pruning of non-core routes. This regional structure reflects a cost-optimized, China-centric procurement strategy with minimal resilience planning.
| Region | Transaction Count | Share | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| China | 5,522 | 90.17% | Maintained |
| Hong Kong | 323 | 5.27% | Maintained |
| United States | 239 | 3.90% | Maintained |
| Taiwan | 17 | 0.28% | Maintained |
| Thailand | 9 | 0.15% | Newly Added |
| Chile | 7 | 0.11% | Newly Added |
| Vietnam | 5 | 0.08% | Maintained |
| Christmas Island | 1 | 0.02% | Lost |
| Singapore | 1 | 0.02% | Lost |
No data available for export ports — all provided port records are historical (last activity in 2023) and marked “Lost”. Current import logistics infrastructure is not reflected in the dataset.
Whatsapp:+8616621075894(9:00 Am-18:00 Pm (SGT))
About us Contact us Advertise Buyer Supplier Company report Industry report
©2010-2026 52wmb.com all rights reserved